DALE LODGE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
00575839 · Active · Ltd · 69 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jul 2027 (last filed 9 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DALE LODGE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
00575839Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1956-12-19Incorporated 1956-12-19Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DALE LODGE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
69years
Since 1956-12-19
Active officers
11
28 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
309days
2027-07-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1956-12-19
Company no.
00575839
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-09
Next confirmation due2027-07-23
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Page Registrars Ltd Hyde House, The Hyde, London, NW9 6LH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
