PASTA FOODS LIMITED
00566338 · Active · Ltd · 70 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Feb 2027 (last filed 26 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
9 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PASTA FOODS LIMITED
00566338Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1956-05-18Incorporated 1956-05-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PASTA FOODS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
70years
Since 1956-05-18
Active officers
3
29 resigned
Active PSCs
2
5 ceased
Charges
27
4 outstanding
Next accounts
301days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
129days
2027-02-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1956-05-18
Company no.
00566338
SIC codes
10730
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-01-26
Next confirmation due2027-02-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pasta Foods Limited Forest Way, New Costessey, Norwich, Norfolk, NR5 0JH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
