GOODWOOD ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
00553452 · Active · Ltd · 71 yrs · Chichester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 24 Sept 2026 (last filed 10 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
24 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GOODWOOD ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
00553452Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1955-08-18Incorporated 1955-08-18Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GOODWOOD ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
71years
Since 1955-08-18
Active officers
13
29 resigned
Active PSCs
4
3 ceased
Charges
29
14 outstanding
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
10days
2026-09-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1955-08-18
Company no.
00553452
SIC codes
0150070100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-10
Next confirmation due2026-09-24
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Goodwood House, Goodwood, Chichester, PO18 0PX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
