THE BRITISH GLASS MANUFACTURERS CONFEDERATION
00539065 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 71 yrs · Chapeltown Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Nov 2026 (last filed 13 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
27 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE BRITISH GLASS MANUFACTURERS CONFEDERATION
00539065Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1954-10-09Incorporated 1954-10-09Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE BRITISH GLASS MANUFACTURERS CONFEDERATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
71years
Since 1954-10-09
Active officers
4
86 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
74days
2026-11-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1954-10-09
Company no.
00539065
SIC codes
7219094110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-13
Next confirmation due2026-11-27
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 9 Churchill Way, Thorncliffe Business Park, Chapeltown Sheffield, Southyorkshire, S35 2PY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
