SLAUGHTER AND MAY LIMITED
00535683 · Active · Ltd · 72 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Apr 2027 (last filed 3 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
17 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SLAUGHTER AND MAY LIMITED
00535683Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1954-07-13Incorporated 1954-07-13Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SLAUGHTER AND MAY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
72years
Since 1954-07-13
Active officers
3
211 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
217days
2027-04-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1954-07-13
Company no.
00535683
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-03
Next confirmation due2027-04-17
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Lambs Passage, London, EC1Y 8BB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
