SAFEWAY FOOD STORES LIMITED
00534115 · Active · Ltd · 72 yrs · Bradford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 47 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 6 Aug 2027 (last filed 23 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
6 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAFEWAY FOOD STORES LIMITED
00534115Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1954-06-03Incorporated 1954-06-03Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAFEWAY FOOD STORES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
72years
Since 1954-06-03
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
4 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
324days
2027-08-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1954-06-03
Company no.
00534115
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-27(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-07-23
Next confirmation due2027-08-06
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hilmore House, Gain Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 7DL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
