KINGDOM LEGACY TRUST
00533151 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 72 yrs · Ilkeston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 May 2027 (last filed 20 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KINGDOM LEGACY TRUST
00533151Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1954-05-11Incorporated 1954-05-11Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KINGDOM LEGACY TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
72years
Since 1954-05-11
Active officers
5
25 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
15
5 outstanding
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
203days
2027-05-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1954-05-11
Company no.
00533151
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-20
Next confirmation due2027-05-04
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Arena Church, 1 Rutland Street, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 8DG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
