SAPA PRESSWELD LIMITED
00531535 · Active · Ltd · 72 yrs · Tewkesbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4732 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2013). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Apr 2017).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2013
Next confirmation
19 Apr 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAPA PRESSWELD LIMITED
00531535Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1954-04-01Incorporated 1954-04-01Health 66/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAPA PRESSWELD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
72years
Since 1954-04-01
Active officers
2
29 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2013-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-04-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1954-04-01
Company no.
00531535
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2011-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2013-09-30
Accounts made up to2012-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-04-19
Company health score
66/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
5300 Severn Drive, Tewkesbury Business Park, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, GL20 8TX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
