MONTGOMERY GROUP LIMITED
00529362 · Active · Ltd · 72 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Feb 2027 (last filed 31 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MONTGOMERY GROUP LIMITED
00529362Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1954-02-18Incorporated 1954-02-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MONTGOMERY GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
72years
Since 1954-02-18
Active officers
3
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
196days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
151days
2027-02-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1954-02-18
Company no.
00529362
SIC codes
82301
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Medium)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-01-31
Next confirmation due2027-02-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Manchester Square, London, W1U 3PL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
