ALDREX LIMITED
00525786 · Active · Ltd · 72 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jul 2027 (last filed 29 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
13 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALDREX LIMITED
00525786Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1953-11-16Incorporated 1953-11-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALDREX LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
72years
Since 1953-11-16
Active officers
2
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
77days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
302days
2027-07-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1953-11-16
Company no.
00525786
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-01(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-06-29
Next confirmation due2027-07-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Griffin House, 40 Lever Street, Manchester, M60 6ES
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
