PILKINGTON (FOREX) LIMITED
00522640 · Active · Ltd · 73 yrs · Nr Ormskirk
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Oct 2026 (last filed 28 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
12 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PILKINGTON (FOREX) LIMITED
00522640Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1953-08-13Incorporated 1953-08-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PILKINGTON (FOREX) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
73years
Since 1953-08-13
Active officers
4
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
27days
2026-10-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1953-08-13
Company no.
00522640
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-28
Next confirmation due2026-10-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
European Technical Centre Hall Lane, Lathom, Nr Ormskirk, Lancashire, L40 5UF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
