FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED
00520791 · Receivership · Ltd · 73 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 8589 days (deadline was 28 Feb 2003). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Jan 2017).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2003
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED
00520791Receivership· Ltd· England Wales· 1953-06-19Incorporated 1953-06-19Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
73years
Since 1953-06-19
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
9
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2003-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-01-14
Company details
ReceivershipType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1953-06-19
Company no.
00520791
SIC codes
3110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2003-02-28
Accounts made up to2002-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-01-14
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1 Snow Hill, London, EC1A 2EN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
