WREN DAVIS LIMITED
00518104 · Active · Ltd · 73 yrs · Gt. Missenden,
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 May 2027 (last filed 5 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WREN DAVIS LIMITED
00518104Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1953-03-31Incorporated 1953-03-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
73years
Since 1953-03-31
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
257days
2027-05-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1953-03-31
Company no.
00518104
SIC codes
0150068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-05
Next confirmation due2027-05-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Collings Hanger Farm,, Prestwood,, Gt. Missenden,, Bucks, HP16 0HP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
