ABBOTT LABORATORIES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
00503874 · Active · Ltd · 74 yrs · Maidenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Nov 2026 (last filed 16 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
30 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABBOTT LABORATORIES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
00503874Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1952-01-28Incorporated 1952-01-28Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ABBOTT LABORATORIES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
74years
Since 1952-01-28
Active officers
9
48 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
323days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
49days
2026-11-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1952-01-28
Company no.
00503874
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-16
Next confirmation due2026-11-30
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Abbott House Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4XE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
