NORWOOD PARTITIONS LIMITED
00497247 · Liquidation · Ltd · 75 yrs · 76 Shoe Lane
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 6987 days (deadline was 30 Jul 2007).
Next accounts
30 Jul 2007
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORWOOD PARTITIONS LIMITED
00497247Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1951-07-05Incorporated 1951-07-05Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORWOOD PARTITIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
75years
Since 1951-07-05
Active officers
4
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2007-07-30
Next confirmation
—
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1951-07-05
Company no.
00497247
SIC codes
7487
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2005-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2007-07-30
Accounts made up to2006-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Mercer & Hole, International Press Centre, 76 Shoe Lane, London, EC4A 3JB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
