ENERGY INDUSTRIES COUNCIL
00493459 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 75 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENERGY INDUSTRIES COUNCIL
00493459Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1951-03-30Incorporated 1951-03-30Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENERGY INDUSTRIES COUNCIL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
75years
Since 1951-03-30
Active officers
22
137 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
53days
2026-11-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1951-03-30
Company no.
00493459
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
89 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7TP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
