ARTHRITIS UK
00490500 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 75 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jun 2027 (last filed 21 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARTHRITIS UK
00490500Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1951-01-13Incorporated 1951-01-13Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ARTHRITIS UK — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
75years
Since 1951-01-13
Active officers
12
83 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
262days
2027-06-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1951-01-13
Company no.
00490500
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-21
Next confirmation due2027-06-04
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor 120 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4JQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
