PETER JOHNSTON & COMPANY (SOUTH SHIELDS) LIMITED
00489859 · Liquidation · Ltd · 75 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 8326 days (deadline was 30 Nov 2003). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Jul 2017).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2003
Next confirmation
13 Jul 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SEARS COMPANY SECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
SEARS CORPORATE DIRECTOR LIMITED
Corporate Director
CASH, Daphne Valerie
Secretary · Resigned 1999-09-27
GERRE, Gavin Neame
Secretary · Resigned 1992-06-30
QUINLAN, Diane
Secretary · Resigned 1998-07-17
TAYLOR, Mark Peter
Secretary · Resigned 1993-04-29
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PETER JOHNSTON & COMPANY (SOUTH SHIELDS) LIMITED
00489859Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1950-12-23Incorporated 1950-12-23Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PETER JOHNSTON & COMPANY (SOUTH SHIELDS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
75years
Since 1950-12-23
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2003-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-07-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1950-12-23
Company no.
00489859
SIC codes
7499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—(No Accounts Type Available)
Next accounts due2003-11-30
Accounts made up to2003-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-07-13
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
00489859 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeYes
