WOODCOTE PARK GOLF CLUB LIMITED
00483920 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 76 yrs · Surrey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WOODCOTE PARK GOLF CLUB LIMITED
00483920Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1950-06-29Incorporated 1950-06-29Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WOODCOTE PARK GOLF CLUB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
76years
Since 1950-06-29
Active officers
6
88 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
34days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1950-06-29
Company no.
00483920
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Meadow Hill Bridle Way, Coulsdon, Surrey, CR5 2QQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
