WEIZMANN INSTITUTE FOUNDATION(THE)
00483123 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 76 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
2 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WEIZMANN INSTITUTE FOUNDATION(THE)
00483123Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1950-06-08Incorporated 1950-06-08Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WEIZMANN INSTITUTE FOUNDATION(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
76years
Since 1950-06-08
Active officers
13
56 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-02
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1950-06-08
Company no.
00483123
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-04-18
Next confirmation due2026-05-02
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1a Frognal 9 Hampstead Gate, London, NW3 6AL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
