FEVARA (UK) LIMITED
00480342 · Active · Ltd · 76 yrs · Carlisle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FEVARA (UK) LIMITED
00480342Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1950-03-31Incorporated 1950-03-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FEVARA (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
76years
Since 1950-03-31
Active officers
3
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
247days
2027-05-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1950-03-31
Company no.
00480342
SIC codes
10910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Warwick Mill Business Centre, Warwick Bridge, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA4 8RR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
