KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES (SPIRENT SERVICES) LIMITED
00470893 · Active · Ltd · 77 yrs · Crawley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES (SPIRENT SERVICES) LIMITED
00470893Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1949-07-16Incorporated 1949-07-16Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES (SPIRENT SERVICES) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
77years
Since 1949-07-16
Active officers
4
45 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
60days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1949-07-16
Company no.
00470893
SIC codes
6190070100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Origin One, 108 High Street, Crawley, RH10 1BD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
