W.G.DAVIES(LANDORE)LIMITED
00470607 · Active · Ltd · 77 yrs · Morriston Swansea City And
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jul 2027 (last filed 30 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
W.G.DAVIES(LANDORE)LIMITED
00470607Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1949-07-07Incorporated 1949-07-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
77years
Since 1949-07-07
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
392days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
314days
2027-07-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1949-07-07
Company no.
00470607
SIC codes
4520045320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-30
Next confirmation due2027-07-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 St Davids Road, Swansea Enterprise Park, Morriston Swansea City And, County Of Swansea, SA6 8QL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
