MANHEIM LIMITED
00448761 · Active · Ltd · 78 yrs · Rothwell
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 13 Dec 2026 (last filed 29 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MANHEIM LIMITED
00448761Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1948-01-29Incorporated 1948-01-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MANHEIM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
78years
Since 1948-01-29
Active officers
3
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
92days
2026-12-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1948-01-29
Company no.
00448761
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-29
Next confirmation due2026-12-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Central House, Leeds Road, Rothwell, Leeds, LS26 0JE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
