B.FORDYCE LIMITED
00448047 · Active · Ltd · 78 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 2 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Nov 2026 (last filed 8 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
2 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
22 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
B.FORDYCE LIMITED
00448047Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1948-01-15Incorporated 1948-01-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for B.FORDYCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
78years
Since 1948-01-15
Active officers
4
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
82days
2027-01-02
Next confirmation
41days
2026-11-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1948-01-15
Company no.
00448047
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-02
Accounts made up to2026-04-02
ARD02/04
Last confirmation2025-11-08
Next confirmation due2026-11-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
31a Fairholt Road, London, N16 5EW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
