SMITHS NOMINEES LIMITED
00438838 · Active · Ltd · 79 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jan 2027 (last filed 13 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
27 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SMITHS NOMINEES LIMITED
00438838Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1947-07-14Incorporated 1947-07-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SMITHS NOMINEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
79years
Since 1947-07-14
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
135days
2027-01-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1947-07-14
Company no.
00438838
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-01-13
Next confirmation due2027-01-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Level 10, 255 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 9AX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
