HALLAMS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
00426540 · Active · Ltd · 79 yrs · Harlow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 5829 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2010). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Jul 2016).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2010
Next confirmation
30 Jul 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HALLAMS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
00426540Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1946-12-31Incorporated 1946-12-31Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HALLAMS (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
79years
Since 1946-12-31
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2010-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-07-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1946-12-31
Company no.
00426540
SIC codes
7499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2008-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2010-09-30
Accounts made up to2009-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-07-30
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Kao One, Kao Park, London Road, Harlow, CM17 9NA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
