IQUW SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
00426475 · Active · Ltd · 79 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 May 2027 (last filed 1 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IQUW SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
00426475Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1946-12-30Incorporated 1946-12-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IQUW SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
79years
Since 1946-12-30
Active officers
11
79 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
384days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1946-12-30
Company no.
00426475
SIC codes
65120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-01
Next confirmation due2027-05-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
30 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
