R.W. TOOTHILL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00414228 · Active · Plc · 80 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 10761 days (deadline was 31 Mar 1997).
Next accounts
31 Mar 1997
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
R.W. TOOTHILL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00414228Active· Plc· England Wales· 1946-07-03Incorporated 1946-07-03Health 49/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for R.W. TOOTHILL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
80years
Since 1946-07-03
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
1997-03-31
Next confirmation
—
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1946-07-03
Company no.
00414228
SIC codes
3611
Accounts & filings
Last accounts1989-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due1997-03-31
Accounts made up to1996-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
49/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
Kpmg Quayside House, 110 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
