ACKWORTH SCHOOL ESTATES LIMITED
00411440 · Active · Ltd · 80 yrs · West Yorkshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Apr 2027 (last filed 12 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
26 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ACKWORTH SCHOOL ESTATES LIMITED
00411440Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1946-05-27Incorporated 1946-05-27Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ACKWORTH SCHOOL ESTATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
80years
Since 1946-05-27
Active officers
3
53 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
231days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
196days
2027-04-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1946-05-27
Company no.
00411440
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-04-12
Next confirmation due2027-04-26
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ackworth School, Ackworth, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF7 7LT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
