BARRATT CONSTRUCTION (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
00405530 · Active · Ltd · 80 yrs · Coalville
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Nov 2026 (last filed 2 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
16 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARRATT CONSTRUCTION (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
00405530Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1946-03-05Incorporated 1946-03-05Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARRATT CONSTRUCTION (SOUTHERN) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
80years
Since 1946-03-05
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
65days
2026-11-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1946-03-05
Company no.
00405530
SIC codes
4120170100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-02
Next confirmation due2026-11-16
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
