THE AMPLEFORTH ABBEY TRUSTEES LIMITED
00396036 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 81 yrs · York
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 May 2027 (last filed 9 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
23 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE AMPLEFORTH ABBEY TRUSTEES LIMITED
00396036Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1945-06-08Incorporated 1945-06-08Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE AMPLEFORTH ABBEY TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
81years
Since 1945-06-08
Active officers
11
52 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
230days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
222days
2027-05-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1945-06-08
Company no.
00396036
SIC codes
94910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-05-09
Next confirmation due2027-05-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ampleforth Abbey, Ampleforth Abbey, York, North Yorkshire, YO62 4EN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
