MARPLE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
00391618 · Active · Ltd · 81 yrs · Coalville
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Dec 2026 (last filed 22 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
6 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARPLE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
00391618Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1944-12-04Incorporated 1944-12-04Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MARPLE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
81years
Since 1944-12-04
Active officers
4
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
40
5 outstanding
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
85days
2026-12-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1944-12-04
Company no.
00391618
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-22
Next confirmation due2026-12-06
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
