HOLLAND & BARRETT LIMITED
00390308 · Active · Ltd · 81 yrs · Nuneaton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Aug 2027 (last filed 29 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
12 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOLLAND & BARRETT LIMITED
00390308Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1944-10-10Incorporated 1944-10-10Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOLLAND & BARRETT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
81years
Since 1944-10-10
Active officers
3
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
332days
2027-08-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1944-10-10
Company no.
00390308
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-07-29
Next confirmation due2027-08-12
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Samuel Ryder House Barling Way, Eliot Park, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7RH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
