CEMEX UK PENSION TRUST LIMITED
00389286 · Active · Ltd · 82 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CEMEX UK PENSION TRUST LIMITED
00389286Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1944-08-16Incorporated 1944-08-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CEMEX UK PENSION TRUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
82years
Since 1944-08-16
Active officers
7
39 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
240days
2027-05-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1944-08-16
Company no.
00389286
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-29
Next confirmation due2027-05-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cemex House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road, Coventry, CV3 2TY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
