JOHN PAINE (KENT) POTATOES LIMITED
00355028 · Active · Ltd · 87 yrs · Ashford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Apr 2027 (last filed 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOHN PAINE (KENT) POTATOES LIMITED
00355028Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1939-07-14Incorporated 1939-07-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JOHN PAINE (KENT) POTATOES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
87years
Since 1939-07-14
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
8
All satisfied
Next accounts
292days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
191days
2027-04-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1939-07-14
Company no.
00355028
SIC codes
01130
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-04-07
Next confirmation due2027-04-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cassidys Limited South Stour Offices, South Stour Road, Mersham, Ashford, Kent, TN25 7HS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
