THE CUMBERLAND PENCIL COMPANY LIMITED
00351925 · Active · Ltd · 87 yrs · Aylesbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 May 2027 (last filed 5 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
19 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE CUMBERLAND PENCIL COMPANY LIMITED
00351925Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1939-04-15Incorporated 1939-04-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE CUMBERLAND PENCIL COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
87years
Since 1939-04-15
Active officers
2
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
249days
2027-05-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1939-04-15
Company no.
00351925
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-05
Next confirmation due2027-05-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Millennium House, 65 Walton Street, Aylesbury, HP21 7QG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
