STRUTHERS & CARTER LIMITED
00349307 · Active · Ltd · 87 yrs · Bradford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 May 2027 (last filed 4 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
18 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STRUTHERS & CARTER LIMITED
00349307Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1939-02-07Incorporated 1939-02-07Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STRUTHERS & CARTER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
87years
Since 1939-02-07
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
244days
2027-05-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1939-02-07
Company no.
00349307
SIC codes
46720
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-05-04
Next confirmation due2027-05-18
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane Dudley Hill, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD4 9HU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
