CONSTANTINE LAND LIMITED
00334258 · Active · Ltd · 88 yrs · Godalming
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Dec 2026 (last filed 12 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CONSTANTINE LAND LIMITED
00334258Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1937-12-01Incorporated 1937-12-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CONSTANTINE LAND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
88years
Since 1937-12-01
Active officers
2
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
103days
2026-12-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1937-12-01
Company no.
00334258
SIC codes
68201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-12
Next confirmation due2026-12-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor River Court The Old Mill Office Park, Mill Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1EZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
