HENRY F.COCKILL & SONS LIMITED
00332265 · Active · Ltd · 88 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Apr 2027 (last filed 3 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
17 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HENRY F.COCKILL & SONS LIMITED
00332265Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1937-10-06Incorporated 1937-10-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HENRY F.COCKILL & SONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
88years
Since 1937-10-06
Active officers
4
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
140days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
216days
2027-04-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1937-10-06
Company no.
00332265
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-03
Next confirmation due2027-04-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sixth Floor Cavendish Building, 1 Agard Street, Derby, Derbyshire, DE1 1DZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
