TRIPLEX LLOYD LIMITED
00319762 · Active · Ltd · 89 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 6 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
6 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRIPLEX LLOYD LIMITED
00319762Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1936-10-20Incorporated 1936-10-20Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRIPLEX LLOYD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
89years
Since 1936-10-20
Active officers
2
35 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
32
6 outstanding
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1936-10-20
Company no.
00319762
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-08-23
Next confirmation due2026-09-06
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Park Row, Leeds, LS1 5AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
