THE COVENTRY DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE LIMITED
00319482 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 89 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jun 2027 (last filed 21 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
4 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE COVENTRY DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE LIMITED
00319482Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1936-10-12Incorporated 1936-10-12Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE COVENTRY DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
89years
Since 1936-10-12
Active officers
24
190 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
265days
2027-06-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1936-10-12
Company no.
00319482
SIC codes
94910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-21
Next confirmation due2027-06-04
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 Priory Row, Coventry, CV1 5EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
