PZ CUSSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
00313993 · Active · Ltd · 90 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Dec 2026 (last filed 1 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PZ CUSSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
00313993Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1936-05-09Incorporated 1936-05-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PZ CUSSONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
90years
Since 1936-05-09
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
170days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
95days
2026-12-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1936-05-09
Company no.
00313993
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-12-01
Next confirmation due2026-12-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Manchester Business Park, 3500 Aviator Way, Manchester, M22 5TG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
