AFONWEN LAUNDRY LIMITED
00313587 · Active · Ltd · 90 yrs · Preston Brook
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Mar 2027 (last filed 7 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
21 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AFONWEN LAUNDRY LIMITED
00313587Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1936-04-30Incorporated 1936-04-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AFONWEN LAUNDRY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
90years
Since 1936-04-30
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
188days
2027-03-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1936-04-30
Company no.
00313587
SIC codes
96010
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-07
Next confirmation due2027-03-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Johnson House Abbots Park, Monks Way, Preston Brook, Cheshire, WA7 3GH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
