ROYSCOT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00309713 · Active · Plc · 90 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 19 days away. Confirmation statement is due 6 Feb 2027 (last filed 23 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
6 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROYSCOT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00309713Active· Plc· England Wales· 1936-01-25Incorporated 1936-01-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROYSCOT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
90years
Since 1936-01-25
Active officers
3
48 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
19days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
148days
2027-02-06
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1936-01-25
Company no.
00309713
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-23
Next confirmation due2027-02-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
250 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4AA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
