GOSSARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
00296027 · Dissolved · Ltd · 91 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HUIT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
Corporate Director
BRIDDOCK, Karen Louise
Secretary · Resigned 1998-10-23
BROADBERRY, Roger Ian Harry
Secretary · Resigned 2024-05-08
BROADBERRY, Roger Ian Harry
Secretary · Resigned 2023-07-12
CATTERMOLE, Carolyn Tracy
Secretary · Resigned 2000-10-26
CATTERMOLE, Carolyn Tracy
Secretary · Resigned 1998-11-24
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GOSSARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
00296027Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1935-01-09Incorporated 1935-01-09Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GOSSARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
91years
Since 1935-01-09
Active officers
0
39 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1935-01-09
Company no.
00296027
Ceased
2026-01-20
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2024-08-31
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, NG5 1EB, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

