INSTITUTE OF TAXATION(THE)
00293627 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 91 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jun 2027 (last filed 28 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INSTITUTE OF TAXATION(THE)
00293627Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1934-11-01Incorporated 1934-11-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INSTITUTE OF TAXATION(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
91years
Since 1934-11-01
Active officers
2
91 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
269days
2027-06-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1934-11-01
Company no.
00293627
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-28
Next confirmation due2027-06-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
30 Monck Street, London, SW1P 2AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
