NATIONAL EXTENSION COLLEGE TRUST LIMITED
00292829 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 91 yrs · Cambridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jul 2027 (last filed 10 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NATIONAL EXTENSION COLLEGE TRUST LIMITED
00292829Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1934-10-06Incorporated 1934-10-06Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NATIONAL EXTENSION COLLEGE TRUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
91years
Since 1934-10-06
Active officers
3
37 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
7
All satisfied
Next accounts
226days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
311days
2027-07-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1934-10-06
Company no.
00292829
SIC codes
853108532085410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-10
Next confirmation due2027-07-24
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Woolpack House 70 High Street, Sawston, Cambridge, CB22 3HJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
