00291281 LIMITED
00291281 · Liquidation · Ltd · 92 yrs · Euston Square
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 7988 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2004). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 May 2017).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2004
Next confirmation
16 May 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
00291281 LIMITED
00291281Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1934-08-16Incorporated 1934-08-16Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 00291281 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
92years
Since 1934-08-16
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2004-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-05-16
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1934-08-16
Company no.
00291281
SIC codes
7499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2004-10-31
Accounts made up to2003-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-05-16
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Grant Thornton House, Melton Street, Euston Square, London, NW1 2EP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
