THE FEATHERS ASSOCIATION
00291140 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 92 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 20 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE FEATHERS ASSOCIATION
00291140Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1934-08-11Incorporated 1934-08-11Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE FEATHERS ASSOCIATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
92years
Since 1934-08-11
Active officers
5
53 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-20
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1934-08-11
Company no.
00291140
SIC codes
931309329094990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-06
Next confirmation due2026-08-20
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
22 / 24 Buckingham Palace Road, London, SW1W 0QP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
